Dressage league

Dressage League

Points Awarded

The Percent gained in each class at the same level has been added together to get the total score.
If a combination has competed in two tests at the same level then the highest % will be entered into the league .

Juniors – Under 16 on 1st Jan 2019

Intro Junior

 JUNIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn72.3964.7863.4873.26273.91
2Abigail SmithMagical Maisie Moo65.8764.5764.1367.39261.96
3Amelia BuchanShanbally Bud69.5770.6573.26213.48
4Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen67.6171.0972.61211.30
5Amelia HendyThornbury Tiger Rose68.4865.6556.74190.87
6Emily NorrisRupert XVI63.7061.9663.91189.57
7Chinenye AnyaegbuBlack Beauty63.7070.22133.91
8Sophie JusticeBraveheart III65.6561.96127.61
9Neave ChandlerFarra65.2261.96127.17
10Neave ChandlerChancer61.0061.96122.96
11Ellie CorpeOzzie69.5769.57
12Ruby CorpeOzzie68.7068.70
13Sophie JusticeTullamore Dew III67.6167.61
14Darcy CooperSD Lady in Waiting67.1767.17
15Ruby CorpeLady66.5266.52
16Abigail SmithOzzie65.8765.87
17Ellie-May MazzaMelody65.4365.43
18Ema BernotaiteRolex64.7864.78
19Lois ChandlerFarra64.5764.57
20Darcy CooperBarney XII64.3564.35

Intro Senior

 SENIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Victoria MossHairy Harry74.1371.5271.9669.13286.74
2Julia ClaysonViolet65.6565.4367.1768.48266.73
3Beth KelsoCappamore Silver Whisp63.0464.7861.0968.48257.39
4Susan NortonMowgli III66.9667.3968.48202.83
5Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref67.3960.0062.17189.57
6Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy73.0468.26141.30
7Victoria MossBertie72.1768.48140.65
8Gemma SpenceBascote Robin73.4865.43138.91
9Robyn WakelinRodney IV63.2665.43128.70
10Lauren WrenCameo62.6164.13126.74
11Claire VennerVinnie 6961.0963.26124.35
12Katie GladleyNumber Two Van Overis Z62.8361.09123.91
13Aaron MilesRolex76.5276.52
14Katie MerrittKiss of Fire75.8775.87
15Sarah LamprellMiss Tilly73.4873.48
16Justine Armstrong SmallJas70.0070.00
17Helen DuffieldTexas III69.5769.57
18Sheena CatesAusdan Exstrem68.0468.04
19Libby FarmerKylemore Lad 1.67.6167.61
20Megan CurtisStanley George67.6167.61

Prelim Junior

 JUNIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen62.1267.8863.08193.08
2Daisy BurgessFrank66.1566.15132.31
3Ruby CorpeOzzie61.9064.09125.99
4Claudia NewmanBeachmount Shaddow59.0762.93122.00
5Ruby CorpeLady57.1260.19117.31
6Ema BernotaiteRolex65.8665.86
7Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn65.3765.37
8Chloe WhiteM.P. Raffle Prize64.1464.14
9Ellie CorpeLady64.0964.09
10Ellie CorpeOzzie63.0863.08
11Holly Nelmes-FaitTaranaki62.7662.76
12Sophie JusticeTullamore Dew III62.3762.37
13Fifi AndrewsFlashjack II61.5461.54
14Lois ChandlerChancer58.1558.15
15Danielle BoatswainChancer57.9557.95

Prelim Senior

 SENIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Heather RaynerRio XI72.0467.0766.8267.12273.04
2Sarah Palmer Krafty Boy Clover63.9568.9765.2366.30264.44
3Amanda NealeBobby Viii66.3063.2864.0963.89257.56
4Vicki WillsTerrisc Glory60.5363.2862.0560.19246.03
5Katie GladleyGypsy70.5270.0065.56206.07
6Robyn WakelinRodney IV58.6565.0063.27186.92
7Aimie ColemanSlay Pitts Kizzy60.2662.6963.46186.41
8Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref58.5258.4662.12179.09
9Franki JarvisLizzavorra Doc72.4174.07146.49
10Kristy CaseyMaryville Shutterthal71.8470.38142.22
11Lydia LeylandHendrix68.2772.31140.58
12Victoria MossBertie67.4169.07136.48
13Kate SmithOreo71.6764.62136.29
14Phoebe CallisonBallyclough Judy68.4267.31135.73
15Nichola BurtTexas III66.2167.59133.80
16Megan CurtisStanley George67.3165.77133.08
17Shelly HooperDolly Good Retto67.9362.96130.89
18Shannon MulhernHello Juno62.4168.27130.68
19Sarah TurnderBergerac of Kuranda65.0064.81129.81
20Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy65.1764.23129.40

Novice

 NOVICE             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Nia HughesSonyodor Sheila62.9260.6359.57183.11
2Georgia GregoryP First Princess Amythist70.1966.30136.50
3Daisy BurgessFrank65.2167.86133.07
4Lauren LarterDiamore65.1867.39132.57
5Phoebe CallisonBallyclough Judy64.0463.81127.85
6Mel SimpsonSarim Golden McCoy65.4260.95126.37
7Sarah TurnerBergerac of Kuranda61.0463.65124.70
8Roger SalmonDiamond61.2560.87122.12
9Jess MephamTeddy69.0569.05
10Sydney HockneyNonstop Lightning UKZ68.7568.75
11Emma BurdisHollypark Canon68.5768.57
12Camilla SheeleyHong Kong Ferraria67.5067.50
13Alex GreatorexHarvey67.2967.29
14Amy KnightLazarus66.4366.43
15Victoria MossBertie65.8765.87
16Hollie JusticeTullamore Dew III65.7165.71
17Jodie JohnsonTurfhorst Purple Rain64.7964.79
18Vicky LeeseSheridon64.6264.62
19Rachel TylerSuper May64.2964.29
20Jess MephamMoonlight Chacoa64.1764.17

Open

 Open              
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Julia StudholmeSilver Cruz III68.8368.75137.58
2Annette ScottDutch Clogs Vicaro65.4271.79137.20
3Emma HodgessPoppy66.0766.07
4Lauren LarterDiamore62.0362.03
5John CowleyHugo62.0362.03
6Nia HughesAngelica61.4161.41