Dressage league

Dressage League

Points Awarded

The Percent gained in each class at the same level has been added together to get the total score.
If a combination has competed in two tests at the same level then the highest % will be entered into the league .

Juniors – Under 16 on 1st Jan 2019

Intro Junior

 JUNIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Emily NorrisRupert XVI63.761.9663.9162.1763.2659.57374.57
2Amelia BuchanShanbally Bud69.5770.6573.2668.26281.74
3Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen67.6171.0972.6168.91280.21
4Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn72.3964.7863.4873.26273.91
5Abigail SmithMagical Maisie Moo65.8764.5764.1367.39261.96
6Amelia HendyThornbury Tiger Rose68.4865.6556.74190.87
7Darcy CooperSD Lady in Waiting67.1768.7135.87
8Chinenye AnyaegbuBlack Beauty63.6956521770.22133.91
9Charlotte KitchenerSir Churchill66.9665.65132.61
10Arabella FletcherSummer Harvest68.763.26131.96
11Chloe WhiteM.P. Raffle Prize63.0466.3129.34
12Libby FosterBryn64.5763.7128.27
13Sophie JusticeBraveheart III65.6561.96127.61
14Neave ChandlerFarra65.2261.96127.17
15Eva LopesCherry64.5762.17126.74
16Neave ChandlerChancer6161.96122.96
17Emily FosterBryn59.7861.3121.08
18Bryony KelsoPewter60.6559.13119.78
19Jamie ManganMr Blue5561.96116.96
20Morgan Geary-WarneBarney7070

Intro Senior

 SENIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Bethany KelsoCappamore Silver Wisp63.0464.7861.0968.4862.6166.7467.1766.30520.21
2Victoria MossHairy Harry74.1371.5271.9669.1368.7069.57425.01
3Susan NortonMowgli III66.9667.3968.4871.7469.5767.39411.53
4Julia ClaysonViolet65.6565.4367.1768.4866.9662.17395.86
5Claire VennerVinnie 6961.0963.2665.0063.91253.26
6Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref67.3960.0062.1760.22249.79
7Helen DuffieldTexas III77.8373.9167.39219.13
8Victoria MossBertie72.1768.4866.74207.39
9Laura VooghtShannon's Star65.6570.4370.00206.08
10Inga CrosbyEarly One Morning68.7067.6166.52202.83
11Lauren WrenCameo62.6164.1365.87192.61
12Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy73.0468.26141.30
13Gemma SpenceBascote Robin73.4865.43138.91
14Sarah LamprellMiss Tilly73.4865.43138.91
15Michelle SalmonHadoura ZB65.6567.17132.82
16Melody FisherPaddy XII65.6566.52132.17
17Claire GallerKnockalla Princess64.1367.39131.52
18Alice ThurgoodElizabeth61.7469.78131.52
19Libby FarmerKylemore Lad 1.67.6163.48131.09
20Lily HopkinsTime 2 Tango64.1365.00129.13

Prelim Junior

 JUNIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Ruby CorpeLady57.1260.1962.1163.7959.5569.4462.63434.83
2Ellie CorpeLady64.0975.0066.9067.5967.63341.21
3Abigail SmithMagical Maisie Moo61.3265.5266.5970.7465.53329.70
4Ruby CorpeOzzie61.9064.0967.7865.19258.96
5Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen62.1267.8863.0863.70256.78
6Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn65.3768.5270.00203.89
7Charlotte KitchenerSir Churchill66.3567.0067.12200.47
8Sophie JusticeOk Mister70.6970.79141.48
9Ellie CorpeOzzie63.0872.41135.49
10Daisy BurgessFrank66.1566.15132.31
11Morgan Geary-WarneBarney64.4864.55129.03
12Honor FletcherQuintessential Lad62.7665.93128.69
13Chloe WhiteM.P. Raffle Prize64.1462.41126.55
14Darcy CooperSD Lady in Waiting61.3264.31125.63
15Claudia NewmanBeachmount Shaddow59.0762.93122.00
16Isabela GheorghiuGlynceirch Arwel75.3875.38
17Imogen SmithMM Sweet Fancy75.3875.38
18Imogen SmithRochym Royal Casanova70.9670.96
19Abigail SmithSlay Pitts Kizzy67.2767.27
20Esme SlaterBelle of the Ball66.2166.21

Prelim Senior

 SENIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Heather RaynerRio XI72.0467.0766.8267.1270.7472.59416.37
2Katie GladleyNumber Two Van Overis Z58.9567.7865.0068.9767.9568.65397.30
3Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy65.1764.2361.0564.8168.7067.41391.37
4Amanda NealeBobby Viii66.3063.2864.0963.8963.8669.23390.65
5Sophie CowdyXanadu62.2759.4461.3066.5464.5573.33387.44
6Vicki WillsTerrisc Glory60.5363.2862.0560.1965.0070.00381.03
7Shelly HooperDolly Good Retto67.9362.9666.3270.3471.36338.91
8Katie GladleyGypsy70.5270.0065.5667.3160.77334.15
9Michelle SalmonHadoura ZB60.7958.7066.3262.2460.53308.58
10Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref58.5258.4662.1266.1556.36301.60
11Nichola BurtTexas III66.2167.5973.9575.45283.20
12Sarah Palmer Krafty Boy Clover63.9568.9765.2366.30264.44
13Aimie ColemanSlay Pitts Kizzy60.2631578962.6963.4669.44255.85
14Robyn WakelinRodney IV58.6565.0063.2767.88254.80
15Kristy CaseyMaryville Shutterthal71.8470.3870.37212.59
16Kate SmithOreo71.6764.6273.33209.62
17Victoria MossBertie67.4169.0770.00206.48
18Jane MiltonParkhill 1867.3166.4170.74204.46
19Susan NortonMowgli III68.9568.6565.19202.79
20Megan CurtisStanley George67.3165.7767.69200.77

Novice

 NOVICE             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Phoebe CallisonBallyclough Judy64.0463.8165.8765.5463.5665.95388.77
2Nia HughesSonyodor Sheila62.9260.6359.5763.7561.48308.34
3Georgia GregoryP First Princess Amythist70.1966.3071.7974.64282.93
4Hollie JusticeTullamore Dew III65.7163.2669.29198.26
5Jane MiltonParkhill 1860.8965.5866.90193.37
6Julia JonesPatch II60.2465.9664.58190.78
7Roger SalmonDiamond61.2560.8757.08179.20
8Jane SmythMcIntye Ghost70.0068.75138.75
9Camilla SheeleyHong Kong Ferraria67.5068.70136.20
10Becky WainwrightKiron Jacobite62.6272.62135.24
11Daisy BurgessFrank65.2167.86133.07
12Megan CurtisStanley George63.2769.42132.69
13Lauren LarterDiamore65.1867.39132.57
14Pamela CookeBarney63.7065.71129.41
15Mel SimpsonSarim Golden McCoy65.4260.95126.37
16Sarah TurnerBergerac of Kuranda61.0463.65124.70
17Amanda NealeBobby Viii61.5254.78116.30
18Imogen SmithRochym Royal Casanova74.1174.11
19Joanne StephensBrycannol 24 - 773.8173.81
20Lauren BurtHuey73.3373.33

Open

 Open              
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Annette ScottDutch Clogs Vicaro65.4271.7967.32204.52
2Laura VandervleitBurrywood Chess65.6058.3967.40191.39
3Nia HughesAngelica61.4162.4057.80181.61
4Julia StudholmeSilver Cruz III68.8368.75137.58
5Jane SmythMcIntye Ghost68.4068.40
6Emma HodgessPoppy66.0766.07
7John CowleyHugo62.0362.03
8Carla HerdWolfgang Willy59.5359.53