Dressage league

Dressage League

Points Awarded

The Percent gained in each class at the same level has been added together to get the total score.
If a combination has competed in two tests at the same level then the highest % will be entered into the league .

Juniors – Under 16 on 1st Jan 2019

Intro Junior

 JUNIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Emily NorrisRupert XVI63.7061.9663.9162.1763.2659.57374.57
2Amelia BuchanShanbally Bud69.5770.6573.2668.26281.74
3Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen67.6171.0972.6168.91280.21
4Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn72.3964.7863.4873.26273.91
5Abigail SmithMagical Maisie Moo65.8764.5764.1367.39261.96
6Amelia HendyThornbury Tiger Rose68.4865.6556.74190.87
7Bryony KelsoPewter60.6559.1362.61182.39
8Darcy CooperSD Lady in Waiting67.1768.70135.87
9Chinenye AnyaegbuBlack Beauty63.7070.22133.91
10Charlotte KitchenerSir Churchill66.9665.65132.61
11Arabella FletcherSummer Harvest68.7063.26131.96
12Chloe WhiteM.P. Raffle Prize63.0466.30129.34
13Libby FosterBryn64.5763.70128.27
14Sophie JusticeBraveheart III65.6561.96127.61
15Neave ChandlerFarra65.2261.96127.17
16Eva LopesCherry64.5762.17126.74
17Neave ChandlerChancer61.0061.96122.96
18Emily FosterBryn59.7861.30121.08
19Jamie ManganMr Blue55.0061.96116.96
20Morgan Geary-WarneBarney70.0070.00

Intro Senior

 SENIOR INTRO             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Bethany KelsoCappamore Silver Wisp63.0464.7861.0968.4862.6166.7467.1766.30520.21
2Victoria MossHairy Harry74.1371.5271.9669.1368.7069.57425.01
3Susan NortonMowgli III66.9667.3968.4871.7469.5767.39411.53
4Julia ClaysonViolet65.6565.4367.1768.4866.9662.17395.86
5Claire VennerVinnie 6961.0963.2665.0063.9166.74320.00
6Sarah LamprellMiss Tilly73.4865.4365.8767.61272.39
7Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref67.3960.0062.1760.22249.79
8Helen DuffieldTexas III77.8373.9167.39219.13
9Victoria MossBertie72.1768.4866.74207.39
10Laura VooghtShannon's Star65.6570.4370.00206.08
11Inga CrosbyEarly One Morning68.7067.6166.52202.83
12Claire GallerKnockalla Princess64.1367.3964.78196.30
13Lauren WrenCameo62.6164.1365.87192.61
14Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy73.0468.26141.30
15Gemma SpenceBascote Robin73.4865.43138.91
16Evie LawrensonRalph71.0967.39138.48
17Michelle SalmonHadoura ZB65.6567.17132.82
18Melody FisherPaddy XII65.6566.52132.17
19Alice ThurgoodElizabeth61.7469.78131.52
20Libby FarmerKylemore Lad 1.67.6163.48131.09

Prelim Junior

 JUNIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Ruby CorpeLady57.1260.1962.1163.7959.5569.4462.63434.83
2Ellie CorpeLady64.0975.0066.9067.5967.63341.21
3Abigail SmithMagical Maisie Moo61.3265.5266.5970.7465.53329.70
4Ruby CorpeOzzie61.9064.0967.7865.19258.96
5Dakota SladdenLlyn Owen62.1267.8863.0863.70256.78
6Grace AldertonCeineywddfach Rhosyn65.3768.5270.00203.89
7Charlotte KitchenerSir Churchill66.3567.0067.12200.47
8Chloe WhiteM.P. Raffle Prize64.1462.4167.11193.66
9Isabela GheorghiuGlynceirch Arwel75.3872.12147.50
10Sophie JusticeOk Mister70.6970.79141.48
11Ellie CorpeOzzie63.0872.41135.49
12Daisy BurgessFrank66.1566.15132.31
13Morgan Geary-WarneBarney64.4864.55129.03
14Honor FletcherQuintessential Lad62.7665.93128.69
15Darcy CooperSD Lady in Waiting61.3264.31125.63
16Claudia NewmanBeachmount Shaddow59.0762.93122.00
17Imogen SmithMM Sweet Fancy75.3875.38
18Imogen SmithRochym Royal Casanova70.9670.96
19Abigail SmithSlay Pitts Kizzy67.2767.27
20Grace SearsOlive66.3266.32

Prelim Senior

 SENIOR PRELIM             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Heather RaynerRio XI72.0467.0766.8267.1270.7472.5969.2169.48555.06
2Katie GladleyNumber Two Van Overis Z58.9567.7865.0068.9767.9568.6570.79468.09
3Rebecca TerryRS Felledge Daisy65.1764.2361.0564.8168.7067.4165.58456.95
4Katie GladleyGypsy70.5270.0065.5667.3160.7770.26404.41
5Amanda NealeBobby Viii66.3063.2864.0963.8963.8669.23390.65
6Sophie CowdyXanadu62.2759.4461.3066.5464.5573.33387.44
7Vicki WillsTerrisc Glory60.5363.2862.0560.1965.0070.00381.03
8Shelly HooperDolly Good Retto67.9362.9666.3270.3471.36338.91
9Aimie ColemanSlay Pitts Kizzy60.2631578962.6963.4669.4465.79321.64
10Robyn WakelinRodney IV58.6565.0063.2767.8863.52318.32
11Michelle SalmonHadoura ZB60.7958.7066.3262.2460.53308.58
12Louise OxfordSwanhill Hydref58.5258.4662.1266.1556.36301.60
13Nichola BurtTexas III66.2167.5973.9575.45283.20
14Victoria MossBertie67.4169.0770.0062.69269.17
15Sarah Palmer Krafty Boy Clover63.9568.9765.2366.30264.44
16Sarah LamprellMiss Tilly62.3167.6366.0567.93263.92
17Kristy CaseyMaryville Shutterthal71.8470.3870.37212.59
18Kate SmithOreo71.6764.6273.33209.62
19Jane MiltonParkhill 1867.3166.4170.74204.46
20Susan NortonMowgli III68.9568.6565.19202.79

Novice

 NOVICE             
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Nia HughesSonyodor Sheila62.9260.6359.5763.7561.4860.0062.68431.02
2Phoebe CallisonBallyclough Judy64.0463.8165.8765.5463.5665.95388.77
3Georgia GregoryP First Princess Amythist70.1966.3071.7974.64282.93
4Hollie JusticeTullamore Dew III65.7163.2669.29198.26
5Rhianna GanderWise Lord61.6765.2166.61193.49
6Jane MiltonParkhill 1860.8965.5866.90193.37
7Julia JonesPatch II60.2465.9664.58190.78
8Roger SalmonDiamond61.2560.8757.08179.20
9Jane SmythMcIntye Ghost70.0068.75138.75
10Camilla SheeleyHong Kong Ferraria67.5068.70136.20
11Becky WainwrightKiron Jacobite62.6272.62135.24
12Isabela GheorghiuGlynceirch Arwel69.6263.75133.37
13Daisy BurgessFrank65.2167.86133.07
14Megan CurtisStanley George63.2769.42132.69
15Lauren LarterDiamore65.1867.39132.57
16Carla HerdWolfgang Willy65.8965.48131.37
17Pamela CookeBarney63.7065.71129.41
18Mel SimpsonSarim Golden McCoy65.4260.95126.37
19Sarah TurnerBergerac of Kuranda61.0463.65124.70
20Amanda NealeBobby Viii61.5254.78116.30

Open

 Open              
PlaceRiderHorseDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJlyAugSeptOctTOTAL
1Nia HughesAngelica61.4162.4057.8055.9466.80304.35
2Annette ScottDutch Clogs Vicaro65.4271.7967.32204.52
3Laura VandervleitBurrywood Chess65.6058.3967.40191.39
4John CowleyHugo62.0362.6664.20188.89
5Julia StudholmeSilver Cruz III68.8368.75137.58
6Carla HerdWolfgang Willy59.5360.20119.73
7Jane SmythMcIntye Ghost68.4068.40
8Emma HodgessPoppy66.0766.07