Dressage shows

Dressage Shows

All shows will be Unaffiliated for the remainder of the year. Classes 8-10 are now Qualifying classes for the Pony Club Spring Festival.

Notice:

Unaffiliated Classes £12 per class (Pony Club classes £15 per class)

Please use date of show and rider surname as a reference when making a bank transfer.

Start times displayed at the bottom of this page Thursday Evening (8pm ish) prior to show.

Entry Fees

Individual Rider – £12 per test
Pony Club Tests –  £15 per test

Please state if you are a Junior for our league purposes – (UNDER 16 on 1.1.20)

British Dressage

Classes

    
8 NovRestrictions
Class 1IntroIntro ASplit LR / Junior / Seniors
Class 2IntroIntro BSplit LR / Junior / Seniors
Class 3PrelimPrelim 1Not to have been placed BD Novice
Class 4PrelimPrelim 12Not to have been placed BD Novice
Class 5NoviceNovice 24Not to have been placed BD Elem
Class 6NoviceNovice 27Not to have been placed BD Elem
Class 7ElementaryElem 42Open
Class 8Pony Club NovicePC NoviceSubject to Pony Club approval as to them being qualifiers. Should they not be then we will run them as practice tests only.
Class 9Pony Club IntermediatePC Inter
Class 10Pony Club OpenPC Open

Unaffiliated Dressage

  • All Unaffiliated tests are current British Dressage tests.
  • Eligibility for BD Team/My Quest please refer to BD Fules
  • All Classes will be placed overall and Split
    • Junior (UNDER 16 on 1st January 20200) This is for our League
    • Open
  • Unaffiliated tests £12 per test (this includes automatic entry into the HPF 2020 Dressage league).
  • BD Team/MY Quest  tests £15 per test.
  • ENTERING ON LINE  please use date of show and rider name as reference for bank transfer payments.
  • To be Judged/Scored in accordance British Dressage Rules.

 

Start times – SHOWJUMPING 25 October

FACE COVERINGS MUST BE WORN AT ALL TIMES (EVEN OUTDOORS) EXCEPT WHEN RIDING
PLEASE KEEP SPECTATORS/HELPERS TO AN ABSOLUTE MINIMUM

See home page for course walking / Clear Round times

NoRiderHorseXP455565758595
230Baker-Croft ChloeLittle Tink15.0615.39
247Baker-Pearce AmeliaMaisie14.2715.12
225Bell CherylAppache Tears9.3310.21
224Bell MorganDiamond Geezer11.1812.45
206Bowyer PamAlvescot Maximum Power13.3914.51
211Brown ZoeMr Grey Guy12.15
212Brunker LeahRumplestiltskin12.18
217Bryant LolaMonty13.4815.00
226Campling TashaKrafty12.48
210Charles LouiseThe Baroness II12.1213.42
220Childs MaizyDel Boy11.1212.3313.57
227Clarke HannahMischief Bella9.3610.24
228Clarke JulieHuckleberry14.0615.03
209Cook EmmaSophie9.30
218Crosby TallulahKillamazing Master Eagle12.2713.51
236Crosby TallulahThirkeby Azure10.3011.30
222Dixon MeganLayla12.3914.03
221Dolby LilliaZuni12.3614.00
207Edmunds RaigenHarry11.0612.06
229Franklin MeganStanley10.2711.21
219Goldin KayCharlie Trooper12.3013.54
232Hughes NiaConnie12.5414.12
244James MaisieHandsom Sailor9.4510.33
242Kirby JaimeAlaska11.3913.09
245Lund EllaBasford Romeo11.4213.15
213Noble BethinaMoonlit Cassipia12.21
248O'Shea EvieWoody9.48
214Parkins EloiseSir Hugo Boss14.5415.36
233Partridge ToriMr Manley9.39
234Partridge ToriSir Licks A Lot11.24
208Sandling LailaDeunant Torchlight11.0912.09
246Smith KateDream Shaddow14.2415.09
237Smith LaceyPearl Lace9.42
235Stavrou StephanieFerraro Rocher11.2712.57
238Surridge MelissaPrince11.3313.00
243Swindale MeganDestiny's Boy13.1214.21
215Tavner KatieDoodles12.24
223Thurgood AlicePearl Lace11.1512.42
241Tyler AbigailRiver Sparkle13.0614.18
240Tyler RachelSuper May13.0314.15
239Venner ClaireVinnie 6911.36
231White LucyWesley12.5114.09
216Woolfe DolcieStar13.4514.57