Dressage shows

Dressage Shows

Incl BD Team / My Quest

Notice:

Any class may be entered as an Unaffiliated Rider if you are not participating in Team/My Quest (EF £12 per class)

Please use the Team Section of the entry form when entering a team / Individual Entry section for My Quest / Unaffiliated Entry

Please use date of show and rider surname as a reference when making a bank transfer.

Start times displayed at the bottom of this page Thursday Evening (8pm ish) prior to show.

Entry Fees

Individual Rider – £12 per test
BD Team/My Quest –  £15 per test

Please state if you are a Junior for our league purposes – (UNDER 16 on 1.1.20)

British Dressage

Classes

  DATES          
1 Dec 1926 Jan 2023 Feb 2029 Mar 2019 Apr 2031 May 2028 Jun 2026 Jly 2023 Aug 20January 1, 1970January 1, 1970
Class 1Team Q U21Intro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 2Team Quest OpenIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 3My Quest U21Intro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 4My Quest OpenIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 5Team Quest U21Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 6Team Quest OpenPrelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 7My Quest U21Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 8My Quest OpenPrelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 9Team Quest U21Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 10Team Quest OpenNovice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 11My Quest U21Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 12My Quest OpenNovice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 13OpenElem 42Elem 44Elem 44Elem 42Elem 42Elem 44Elem 44Elem 42Elem 44
Class 14OpenElem 49Elem 50Elem 49Elem 50Elem 49Elem 50Elem 49Elem 50Elem 49

Unaffiliated Dressage

  • All Unaffiliated tests are current British Dressage tests.
  • Eligibility for BD Team/My Quest please refer to BD Fules
  • All Classes will be placed overall and Split
    • Junior (UNDER 16 on 1st January 20200) This is for our League
    • Open
  • Unaffiliated tests £12 per test (this includes automatic entry into the HPF 2020 Dressage league).
  • BD Team/MY Quest  tests £15 per test. 
  • ENTERING ON LINE  please use date of show and rider name as reference for bank transfer payments.
  • To be Judged/Scored in accordance British Dressage Rules.

 

START TIMES Sunday 1st Dec 19

Prelim 1 will be in the Outdoor Arena

 

 

 

 

I

NoRiderHorseIntro AIntro CPrelim 1Prelim 12Novice 27 E42E49
133Alderton GraceCieweyndfach Roshyn9.48
103Baker KatlinPrestwick Farm Bolero11.4212.37
127Bennett SamSaragotas Sunrise10.33
115Billings KatieTweedle Dee11.5812.43
104Brennan KikiDunmore Jolly9.06
102Brent-Isherwood PhillipaSundancer III13.42
125Buchart ShariMerengo VT Dauwof10.40
101Burdis EmmaHollypark Canon14.2114.59
142Burnside MaiseyFreckles11.1211.32
149Chandler LoisWhat a Chance11.54
148Chandler NevieFarra11.48
126Childs AmyEcsegfalva Julcsi10.46
116Childs MazieDel Boy9.1810.18
120Childs MazieDanielle Prince William9.54
107Colvin MarkNina10.0010.54
135Corpe EllieLady Muck II9.41
134Corpe RubyLady Muck II10.20
139Cowdy SophieGFS Xanadu10.14
122Freeman RebeccaBertie9.2410.01
109Galler ClaireKnockalla Princess11.1811.38
108Hastings Ashleigh Elsa10.0611.00
146Hunter JoDenver11.2411.45
105James MaisieHansom Sailor9.3010.24
140Kelso BryonePewter9.3610.30
111Larter LaurenDiamore14.4015.19
124Leffman AmyBryn12.1112.56
129Leffman RosieBryn10.27
130Leffman RosieBertie11.36
121Moss VictoriaGerton11.3011.5113.29
117Nash CaroleDragon 13.35
118Nelson DianaLast To Be Named9.5410.48
128Newick SophieDit is M Dicky12.1713.03
138Oxford LouiseSwanhill Hydref11.1213.22
137Palmer SarahKrafty Boy Clover11.0613.16
147Rackham RochelleKingscross Tabarco9.12
106Rayner HeatherRio XI14.2715.06
136Wakelin RobynRodney IV13.55
114Rutherford FenellaKarel9.4210.36
143Serdet MeganKalika9.00
144Sladden DakotaLimelights Happy Ever After13.48
132Smith AbigailMagical Maisie Mo10.07
119Smith KateOreo14.01
113Smyth JaneMcIntye Ghost14.3415.12
145Stokes LaurenBryn9.4810.42
110Terry RebeccaRS Felledge Daisy12.0412.50
141Tyler AbigailRiver Sparkle11.0611.25
131White ChloeMount Pleasant RP9.35
123Williams KamaraiSapho Solaris11.1913.09