Dressage shows

Dressage Shows

Incl BD Team / My Quest / Sunshine Tour (within qualifying period)

Notice:

Any class may be entered as an Unaffiliated Rider if you are not participating in Team/My Quest (EF £12 per class)

Please use the Team Section of the entry form when entering a team / Individual Entry section for My Quest / Unaffiliated Entry

Please use date of show and rider surname as a reference when making a bank transfer.

Start times displayed at the bottom of this page Thursday Evening (8pm ish) prior to show.

Entry Fees

Individual Rider – £12 per test
BD Team/My Quest –  £15 per test

Please state if you are a Junior for our league purposes – (UNDER 16 on 1.1.20)

British Dressage

Classes

          
29 Mar 2019 Apr 2031 May 2028 Jun 2026 Jly 2023 Aug 20January 1, 1970January 1, 1970
Class 1Team Q U21Intro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 2Team Quest OpenIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 3My Quest U21Intro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 4My Quest OpenIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 5Team Quest U21Prelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 6Team Quest OpenPrelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 7My Quest U21Prelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 8My Quest OpenPrelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 9Team Quest U21Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 10Team Quest OpenNovice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 11My Quest U21Novice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 12My Quest OpenNovice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 13OpenElem 42Elem 42Elem 44Elem 44Elem 42Elem 44
Class 14OpenElem 50Elem 49Elem 50Elem 49Elem 50Elem 49

Unaffiliated Dressage

  • All Unaffiliated tests are current British Dressage tests.
  • Eligibility for BD Team/My Quest please refer to BD Fules
  • All Classes will be placed overall and Split
    • Junior (UNDER 16 on 1st January 20200) This is for our League
    • Open
  • Unaffiliated tests £12 per test (this includes automatic entry into the HPF 2020 Dressage league).
  • BD Team/MY Quest  tests £15 per test. 
  • ENTERING ON LINE  please use date of show and rider name as reference for bank transfer payments.
  • To be Judged/Scored in accordance British Dressage Rules.

 

START TIMES Saturday 29 February 2020

Course Walk

30cm 8.40 – 9.00

45cm 9.30 – 9.48

55cm 10.20 – 10.40

65cm 11.26 – 11.44

80cm 12.36 – 12.54

90cm 13.32 – 13.50

95cm 14.16 – 14.34

 

 

 

 

 

I

NoRiderHorse1 30 T2 45 T3 55 T4 65 T5a 80 Q/I6a 90 Q7 95 T
255Bennett HazelDaisy10.0611.1212.20
266Billings KatieTweedle Dee14.0414.40
211Bloomfield AdamFondoo13.5414.42
208Brennan KikiDunmore Jolly9.5010.4211.46
219Butler MaisieLola10.5412.06
224Callow ConnorMisty9.08
218Callow MeganCarriag Houdini10.5012.04
201Childs MaizyDel Boy9.5610.4611.50
232Cowell ElsieToffee9.20
237Cox CharlotteMr Tom9.06
236Cox ThomasStar9.04
217Gheorghiu IsabellaScooby12.0213.04
252Golden ChloeJasmine11.0812.22
207Golding NatashaWhisper11.5413.02
212Hawes CamiSkyla13.5614.44
268Haynes AmelieZodiac Fireball13.1614.06
206Hendy AmeliaRhyd Ifan Guinness13.0013.52
262Hughes NiaConnie14.36
209James MaisieHandsom Sailor9.52
269Jazz RioToby10.1011.14
267Lawson AngelPrincess11.0212.14
202Lawson LeahTica10.5812.00
214Loveman PipSuper Suzy9.5410.4411.48
216Mangan JaimeMr Blue9.1210.0010.48
220Martin TomIndie12.1213.06
253Morris KatBertie13.18
205Moss IsabellaTheo9.109.5810.52
213Moynihan CaitlinPickles13.5814.46
204Newbon AmelieClass It Up Casper11.5212.58
263Newenham BeatriceGery11.0612.24
222O'Boyle LaylaCoco14.0014.38
221Rogers BethanyParkhill Joe11.0012.10
203Ropwbotham OllieSebastian Solo10.5612.08
230Saunders DolcieDusty9.1610.08
231Smith NancyBuzz9.1810.04
265Snell AmberJack The Lad13.1414.02
254Socas SophiaHannah Montana11.1012.18
228Taylor MaddisonOtto9.0210.02
229Thomas BetsyRio9.14
235Threadwell EstellaDainty Lady11.5613.10
233Treadwell BethanyGolden Virginia11.04
234Treadwell LilianWestford Virginia11.5813.12
264Williams KamaraiSappho Solaris12.56
225Young Jean Frankie Black Jack12.1613.08