Dressage shows

Dressage Shows

Incl BD Team / My Quest

Notice:

Please use date of show and rider surname as a reference when making a bank transfer.

Do not forget to include both your BD Number and your Horses BD number if entering Team/My Quest

Start times displayed at the bottom of this page Wed / Thur Evening (8pm ish) prior to show.

Dates

18 February / 18 March / 15 April / 20 May / 24 June / 15 July / 19 August

Entry Fees

Individual Rider – £12 per test
Team / My Quest Tests £15per test

You DO NOT need to be a BD Team/My Quest participant – any class may be entered as an individual Rider.

Please state if you are a Junior for our league purposes – (UNDER 16 on 1.1.18)

British Dressage
British Dressage

Classes

           
Section18 Feb 1818 Mar 1815 Apr 1820 May 1824 Jun 1815 Jly 1819 Aug 18January 1, 1970January 1, 1970
Class 1Team Q U21Intro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 2Team Quest OpenIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro C
Class 3My Quest U21Intro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 4My Quest OpenIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro BIntro CIntro AIntro B
Class 5Team Quest U21Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 6Team Quest OpenPrelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1Prelim 2Prelim 7Prelim 12Prelim 1
Class 7My Quest U21Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 8My Quest OpenPrelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12Prelim 13Prelim 14Prelim 18Prelim 12
Class 9Team Quest U21Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 10Team Quest OpenNovice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28
Class 11My Quest U21Novice 30Novice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 12My Quest OpenNovice 30Novice 34Novice 24Novice 27Novice 28Novice 30Novice 34
Class 13OpenElem 50Elem 42Elem 44Elem 50Elem 42Elem 44Elem 50
Class 14OpenElem 42Elem 44Elem 50Elem 42Elem 44Elem 42Elem 44

Unaffiliated Dressage – Including BD Team Quest / My Quest

  • All Unaffiliated tests are current British Dressage tests.
  • All Classes will be placed overall and Split
    • Junior (UNDER 16 on 1st January 2018) This is for our League (BD classes are automatically split Under 18 and Open)
    • Open
  • Unaffiliated tests £12 per test (this includes automatic entry into the HPF 2018 Dressage league).
  • BD Team / My Quest tests £15 per test.
  • If ENTERING ON LINE  please use date of show and rider name as reference for bank transfer payments.
  • For Postal entries please enclose cheques payable to HPFRC and allow 2 extra days
  • To be Judged/Scored in accordance British Dressage Rules.

 

START TIMES Sunday 18th February 2018

Intro C / Prelim 7 / Novice 28 – Indoor Arena

Intro B / Prelim 14 / Novice 30 – Outdoor Arena

NoRiderHorseINTRO CINTRO BPRE 7PRE 14NOV 28NOV 30
143Alderton GraceRupert XIV10.36
151Allison NiniTeddy12.11
165Batchford JodieDancing Princelss Emily10.1810.42
166Batchford MichelleHillshon High Kalibur10.2410.48
164Baxter JeanetteBillich11.3011.54
134Bohannan EmmaChevy10.5411.24
106Brockbank LeanneWoodview Lady Luck9.00
105Bryant AmiLK Krata-Toa9.06
132Bullock JuliaPlain Sailing11.0011.30
104Burdis EmmaHolly Park Cannon15.1915.45
126Callison PhoebeBallyclough Judy12.30
114Coe KatieRonnie12.00
128Coleman AimieSlay Pits Kizzy9.5410.24
145Collier LillieShanbally Bud9.12
150Corpe EllieLady12.37
146Corpe RubyTinker 9.3610.06
129Darnell AliceBlue XIV15.58
163Dearman SarahLarry II12.17
153Farmer ElaineGet Wiggy With It14.2714.59
131Fenn AngelaHolwell Barton Rowan15.0615.32
102Gainsford AmyDeep Valley Rocket14.2114.47
103Gainsford ParisOakleigh Temple14.1414.40
138Garner RebeccaA Shot at Love9.18
135Gladley KatieGypsy10.0610.30
152Hammerton AlexandraRio11.3612.04
167Hayden EllieFlight of the Bumblebee15.38
120Healing OliviaBrandy IV13.42
116Herd CarlaWolfgang Willy15.4516.11
115Hughes Hallett JanetNewton Sunspike15.3816.04
118Johnson JoannaKeano13.35
158Justice HollieTullamore Dew III15.5116.17
157Justice SophieBraveheart III12.43
107Kelso BethanyCappamore Silver Wisp9.3010.00
133Knox Allen KerryScarletrose11.1213.29
117Leahy CatherineBrandy IV15.12
112Leffman RosieRebel12.3613.0313.35
160McClure CatrionaRika12.4813.48
159McClure FionaChilli12.4213.42
113McCorry LuciaRebel11.1811.42
130Mepham RachelMoonlight Chacoa14.4616.04
121Moss VictoriaBertie11.4812.3013.2914.0114.59
142Neale AmandaBobby Viii13.2213.55
136Newell CharlieTyrmeddich Tim10.1210.36
141Nicholls GemmaSwanhill Hydref12.56
109Nixon OliviaVella12.12
140Oxford LouiseSwanhill Hydref11.36
162Pattinson TracyTemple Lacetti12.24
154Petts AlisonRS Felledge Henry D14.3415.06
123Porter JoChadli MB Z14.14
148Rayner HeatherAlletta Doutzen B13.4814.08
119Register VanessaFantastic Mr Fox13.55
111Robinson RubyRendene Tinkerbelle12.24
147Salmon MichelleHadoura ZB9.4810.18
108Skinner ClareDusty12.18
144Smith AbigailTigger9.4210.12
169Smith KateDream Shadow11.56
127Stingemore EliseLieselotte Obsidan13.0914.21
101Tappin LillyMinstrel VI14.0814.34
168Travers NikkiOzzy14.40
139Wakelin RobynRodney IV10.3010.54
125Ward RachaelRhencullen Pricilla11.42
122Watson LauraMaster Charisma15.3215.58
110Webb BarryOreo14.0114.27
137Weedon SophieRuby9.24
124Willis MaddieMajor Golds Promise10.4811.18
149Willis VickiTerrisc Glory11.2411.48
155Wilson LisaGodshill Clover 15.2515.51
156Wreford TalullahWaindonwild Sienna12.50